Faith Radio
Saturday, August 23, 2014
Life Changing!

«

»

April 2014

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

2

7:00 PM Man Cave Conference- Montgomery
7:00 PM Youth Revival Services- White Hall

3

7:00 PM Man Cave Conference- Montgomery
7:00 PM Youth Revival Services- White Hall

4

Women of Grace Conference- Dothan
10:00 AM Sidewalk Sale- Dothan
7:00 PM An Evening with C.S. Lewis- Dothan
7:00 PM Man Cave Conference- Montgomery
7:00 PM Youth Revival Services- White Hall

5

Women of Grace Conference- Dothan
8:00 AM Open Car Show- Montgomery
10:00 AM Aglow International Meeting- Enterprise
10:00 AM Sidewalk Sale- Dothan
6:00 PM The Tiaras Ball Event- Troy
6:30 PM Rock Central Worship Youth Event- Luverne

6

Women of Grace Conference- Dothan
10:00 AM Youth Day- White Hall
10:30 AM Revival Sunday- Andalusia
10:45 AM Gospel Singing w/Highroad- Prattville
11:00 AM Paid in Full- Wetumpka
11:00 AM Revival Sunday- Andalusia
6:00 PM Easter Musical- Dothan
6:00 PM Helping Hands Uganda Children's Choir- Eclectic

7

6:00 PM Child Evangelism Fellowship Annual Benefit Banquet- Montgomery

11

7:00 PM Christian Passover- Posey's Crossroads

12

Browz N' Buy- Millbrook
7:30 AM Yard Sale- Montgomery
8:30 AM Young Life 5K- Montgomery
9:00 AM Easter Egg Hunt- Dothan
2:00 PM Story Book Village Annual Art Exhibit- Prattville
5:00 PM Celebrate Life War Against Cancer Gospel Extravaganza- Montgomery
5:00 PM Gospel Music Extravaganza- Montgomery

13

8:00 AM Easter Cantata- Pike Road
9:30 AM All Auxiliaries Day- Montgomery
10:00 AM Pastor Rafael Cruz speaking- Wetumpka
10:15 AM Palm Sunday Service- Millbrook
10:30 AM Easter Cantata- Pike Road
10:30 AM The Living Lord's Supper- Montgomery
11:00 AM The Musical, "On a Hill Too Far Away"- Montgomery
2:30 PM Men's Day- Montgomery
2:30 PM Pre-Easter and Skit Program- Montgomery
6:00 PM Awestruck at the Cross- Montgomery
6:00 PM Easter Musical- Dothan
6:00 PM Lord, It is I- Montgomery
6:00 PM Re-Enactment of The Living Lord's Supper- Montgomery

14

12:10 PM Holy Monday Service- Montgomery
6:00 PM Passover Seder- Dothan
6:30 PM Pastor Rafael Cruz speaking- Wetumpka
7:00 PM Holy Week Explosion- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Dozier

15

12:10 PM Holy Tuesday Service- Montgomery
1:00 PM Pastor Rafael Cruz Speaking- Prattville
7:00 PM Holy Week Explosion- Montgomery
7:00 PM Pastor Rafael Cruz Speaking- Prattville
7:00 PM Revival Services- Dozier

16

12:10 PM Holy Wednesday Service- Montgomery
5:00 PM Stations of the Cross- Montgomery
7:00 PM Holy Week Explosion- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Dozier

17

9:00 AM Stations of the Cross- Montgomery
6:15 PM Maundy Thursday Service- Montgomery
6:30 PM Maundy Thursday- Pike Road
6:30 PM The Living Last Summer Reenactment- Enterprise
7:00 PM Holy Week Explosion- Montgomery
7:00 PM Maundy Thursday and Communion Service- Montgomery
7:00 PM Maundy Thursday Service- Millbrook

18

9:00 AM Stations at the Cross- Montgomery
12:00 PM Community Good Friday Service- Montgomery
12:00 PM Good Friday and Communion Service- Montgomery
6:00 PM Good Friday Service- Montgomery
6:00 PM Secret Church Simulcast - various locations
6:00 PM Secret Church Simulcast- Montgomery
6:30 PM The Last 7 Words of Jesus from the Cross- Enterprise
7:00 PM Easter Cantata- Auburn/Opelika
7:00 PM Easter Musical- Wallsboro
7:00 PM Good Friday Service- Millbrook
7:00 PM Good Friday Service- Montgomery
7:00 PM Good Friday Service of Darkness- Montgomery
7:00 PM Good Friday Tenebrae- Montgomery
7:00 PM Holy Week Explosion- Montgomery
7:00 PM The Sacrifice- Prattville
7:00 PM The Seven Last Savings from the Cross- Montgomery

19

10:00 AM Community Wide Egg Hunt- Rutledge
10:00 AM Easter Egg Hunt- Marbury
11:00 AM Community Wide Easter Egg Hunt
11:00 AM Easter Eggstravaganza- Opp
11:00 AM Egg Hunt- Wetumpka
1:00 PM Spring Fest 2014- Prattville
7:00 PM The Sacrifice- Prattville

20

Sunrise Service- Opelika
6:00 AM Easter Sunrise Service- Dozier
6:00 AM Sunrise Worship Service- Montgomery
6:20 AM Area Sunrise Service- Andalusia
6:30 AM Community Easter Sunrise Service- Montgomery
7:00 AM Easter Sun Rise Service- Montgomery
7:00 AM Sunrise Service- Dadeville
7:00 AM Sunrise Service- Opp
7:30 AM Easter Son Rise Service- Montgomery
10:00 AM Easter Musical- Dadeville
10:15 AM Resurrection Celebration- Millbrook
10:30 AM The Musical, "The Story"- Prattville
4:00 PM Pray 4 Our City- Montgomery
5:00 PM Easter Concert- Dothan
6:00 PM The Sacrifice- Prattville
7:00 PM Easter Concert- Dothan

22

6:30 PM Crossover Ministries Banquet- Opp
6:30 PM Vacation Bible School Clinic- Troy

23

6:30 PM Still Standing Conference 2014- Opelika

24

12:00 PM Ladies Power Lunch- Enterprise
6:30 PM Still Standing Conference 2014- Opelika

25

6:30 PM Still Standing Conference 2014- Opelika
7:00 PM Man Up Men's Fellowship- Montgomery

26

8:00 AM Mission Madness Color Run- Andalusia
8:00 AM Resources for Women Walk for Life- Sylacauga
8:30 AM Central Alabama Spring Library Workshop- Deatsville
9:00 AM 4th Saturday Outreach Event- Montgomery
9:00 AM Man Up Men's Fellowship- Montgomery
10:00 AM Women's Luncheon- Montgomery
5:00 PM Hats and Heels Fashion Show- Montgomery
6:00 PM The Dennis Family- Georgiana

27

Bible Reading Marathon- Troy
10:30 AM Cross-Cultural Worship and Celebration Service- Montgomery
10:30 AM Homecoming with Duke Barrow- Darlington, Fla.
11:00 AM Homecoming- Elba
2:00 PM Family and Friends Day- Montgomery
4:00 PM Day of Deliverance- Montgomery
6:00 PM Gospel Concert feat. Lynda Randle- Montgomery

28

Bible Reading Marathon- Troy

29

Bible Reading Marathon- Troy
5:30 PM Covenant Christian School Open House- Troy

30

Bible Reading Marathon- Troy
 
Export as iCalendar.