Faith Radio
Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Life Changing!

«

»

August 2013

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

9:30 AM Veterans Well Being Ministry Conference- Auburn

2

6:00 PM Back-to-School Bash w/Danny Wuerffel- Georgiana
6:00 PM Prayer Summit- Millbrook
6:30 PM Dance Lesson- Montgomery
6:30 PM Gospel Sing- Montgomery
7:00 PM Youth Conference- Hayneville

3

8:00 AM Back to School Blessings- Montgomery

4

10:45 AM Homecoming- Elba
11:00 AM Homecoming- Goodman
2:00 PM Homecoming- Skipperville
6:00 PM Birchfield Brothers Concert- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery

5

7:00 PM Monday Service- Enterprise
7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Skipperville

6

7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Skipperville

7

6:30 PM Seek God Revival Series- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Skipperville
7:30 PM Pastoral Appreciation Services- Montgomery

8

7:00 PM 22nd Pastoral Celebration- Montgomery
7:00 PM New School Meeting- Brantley
7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Skipperville
7:30 PM Pastoral Appreciation Services- Montgomery

9

6:30 PM Dance Lesson- Montgomery
7:00 PM 22nd Pastoral Celebration- Montgomery
7:00 PM Art with Friends- Prattville
7:00 PM Night of Inspiration- Luverne
7:00 PM Revival Services- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Skipperville
7:00 PM Youth Explosion- Montgomery
7:30 PM Pastoral Appreciation Services- Montgomery

10

6:30 AM Miles for Missions 5K Walk/Run- Wetumpka
9:00 AM Blood Drive- Troy
10:30 AM Prayer Walk- Montgomery
12:00 PM The Loop Music Festival- Montgomery
2:00 PM K-Life's Burger Ball- Dothan
4:00 PM Crossover Auction- Opp
6:00 PM Gospel on the Green- Equality
7:00 PM Gospel Singing w/Lighthouse String Ensemble- Brantley

11

10:00 AM Dennis Burke Speaking- Millbrook
12:00 PM Blood Drive- Abbeville
12:00 PM Blood Drive- Jemison
2:00 PM Homecoming- Grady
5:00 PM Gospel Youth Open Mic- Millbrook
6:00 PM Celebration of Praise- Chipley
6:30 PM Dennis Burke Speaking- Millbrook

12

7:00 PM Monday Service- Enterprise
7:00 PM Revival Services- Grady

13

7:00 PM Revival Services- Grady

14

5:00 PM Gridiron Kickoff- Montgomery
6:30 PM Seek God Revival Series- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Grady

15

7:00 PM Revival Services- Grady
7:00 PM Third Thursdays Book Talk- Montgomery

16

6:30 PM Dance Lesson- Montgomery
7:00 PM Revival Services- Grady

17

6:15 AM 12th Annual Wallahatchie Woodland Race- Pike Road
10:00 AM Rib Sale and Car Wash- Ozark
12:00 PM Ice Cream Social and Blood Drive- Dothan
3:00 PM BackYard Blast- Luverne RESCHEDULED

18

10:00 AM Special Service w/Danny Johnston- Montgomery
11:00 AM Pastoral Appreciation- Montgomery
2:00 PM School Prayer Walk- Billingsley
2:30 PM Family and Friends Day- Millbrook
4:00 PM Pastoral Celebration- Montgomery
6:00 PM Special Service w/Danny Johnston- Montgomery
6:00 PM The Envoys- Montgomery

19

7:00 PM Monday Service- Enterprise
7:00 PM Special Services w/Danny Johnston- Montgomery

21

6:30 PM Seek God Revival Series- Montgomery
7:00 PM John Eidsmoe Speaking- Montgomery

22

7:00 PM Tribute to the Salvation Army-Montgomery

23

6:00 PM Great Awakening Conference- Montgomery
6:30 PM Dance Lesson- Montgomery

24

9:00 AM Journey to Financial Freedom Seminar- Dothan
9:30 AM Financial Conference- Montgomery
10:00 AM Great Awakening Conference- Montgomery
1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
3:00 PM BackYard Blast- Luverne
6:30 PM An Evening to Celebrate- Andalusia
6:30 PM Family and Friends Weekend- Pike Road
7:00 PM Duck Dynasty's Cast- Auburn

25

10:00 AM Great Awakening Conference- Montgomery
11:00 AM Dave's Highway Concert- Wetumpka
1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
2:30 PM All Choirs Day- Montgomery
5:00 PM County Fair- Montgomery
6:00 PM Greater Vision Concert- Prattville
6:00 PM Wade Hammond Concert- Montgomery

26

1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
7:00 PM Monday Service- Enterprise

27

12:00 PM Ladies Power Lunch- Enterprise
1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
6:30 PM Free English Class- Prattville

28

12:00 PM Businessmen's Lunch- Montgomery
1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
4:00 PM Blood Drive- Dothan
4:00 PM Blood Drive- Kinston
6:30 PM Seek God Revival Series- Montgomery

29

1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery

30

8:15 AM Beth Moore Living Proof Simulcast (Deadline)- Wetumpka
8:30 AM Camp Victory Volleyball Tournament (DEADLINE)- Samson
10:00 AM Neighbors in Christ Boston Butt Sale- Montgomery
1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
6:30 PM Dance Lesson- Montgomery
7:00 PM 14th Annual Pastoral Celebration- Montgomery

31

1:00 PM Messiah's Mansion- Montgomery
6:00 PM The Proclaimers in Concert- Enterprise
Export as iCalendar.